Senior Management Team

Principal – Mr Kent Favel
Deputy Principal – Mrs Erica Harvison
PYP Coordinator – Mrs Angelee Jarrett
Dean Preschool – Mrs Charmaine Ramos-Yee
Dean of Lower Primary – Mrs Christa Pitman
Dean of Upper Primary – Mrs Cathy Underhill
Business Manager – Mrs Sandra Morrison
Arrowsmith Director and Dean of Learning Support – Mrs Victoria Jarratt Gibbs
Director of Admissions / Drector of International Students – Mrs Kate O’Brien

Upper Primary

Dean of Upper Primary – Mrs Cathy Underhill
Associate Dean – Year 5-6 – Miss Rebecca Johns
Associate Dean – Year 7-8 – Ms Viki Zadimas
Year 5 – Mrs Cathy Underhill and Miss Elvynia Tseng
Year 6 – Miss Rebecca Johns and Mr Milan Mrdalj
Year 7 – Miss Rebecca Cobeldick and Mr Quintin Moolman
Year 8 – Miss Lynette Kitney and Ms Viki Zadimas

Lower Primary

Dean of Lower Primary – Mrs Christa Pitman
Associate Dean – Year 1-2 – Mrs Jemima Southey
Associate Dean – Year 3-4 – Mrs Andrea Pawley
Year 0 – Mrs Sophie Berry
Year 1 – Mrs Christa Pitman and Mrs Jemima Southey
Year 2 – Miss Sarah Griffiths andMs Wendy Hannagan
Year 3 – Mrs Jennifer Denham and Mrs Jacinta Zogg
Year 4 – Mr Milan Mrdalj and Mrs Andrea Pawley

Preschool

Dean of Preschool – Mrs Charmaine Ramos-Yee
Lead Teacher – Mr Gian Carlo del Rosario
Foundation Room – Mrs Charmaine Ramos-Yee,  Miss Amanda Symonds
Preschool Room – Mr Gian Carlo del Rosario, Miss Catherine Cambell, Miss Amanda Symonds

Specialist Staff

Drama – Mrs Susan Hayworth (Year 3 – 8) / TBC (Year 1 – 2)
Music – Miss Anya Nazaruk (Year 1 – 8)
Physical Education and Sport – Mr Mark Leggett
Religious Education – Mrs Erica Harvison and various homeroom teachers
Spanish – Mr Jose Domenech
Sports Coordinator – Miss Rebecca Cobeldick
Visual Art – Mrs Markelle Archer (Year 3 – 8) and various homeroom teachers
Science (Year 7 & 8) – Mrs Andrea Pawley
Technology and Engineering (Year 7 & 8) – Miss Lynett Kitney

Learning Support Staff

Arrowsmith Director and Dean of Learning Support – Mrs Victoria Jarratt Gibbs
Arrowsmith Teacher – Mrs Alison Koeck
Reading Recovery – Mrs Marie Ward
ESOL Contractor – Mrs Chris Jarratt
ESOL Teacher Assistant – Ms Hannah Edmonds
Teacher Assistant and Arrowsmith Educator – Mrs Vivienne Poultney
Teacher Assistant – Ms Cindy Cole
Teacher Assistant – Mr Daniel Mangin
Teacher Assistant – Mrs Sandra Polaczuk

Administration and Support Staff

Business Manager – Mrs Sandra Morrison
Accounts Clerk – Mrs Christine Kuper
Caretaker – Mr Bernard Quinn
Den Director – Ms Anna Comber
Director of Admissions and International Students – Mrs Kate O’Brien
Executive Assistant – Mrs Caron Lancaster
Gap Tutor – Miss Andrea Hoppe
Librarian – Ms Paula na Nagara
Marketing & Development Coordinator – tbc
Network Administrator/Support – Norrcom
School Administrator – Mrs Persephone Georgiakakis
SMART Director – Mr Daniel Mangin
Website Administrator – Mr Dieter Fourie