St Mark’s Church School Staff List

Senior Management Team

Principal – Mr Kent Favel MEd Mgt, BA, BEd, DipTchg, RT
Deputy Principal – Mr Darren Houston BEd, DipTchg, RT
Business Manager – Mr Justin Bgoni BCompt (Hons), CA
Acting PYP Coordinator – Mrs Angelee Jarrett BSc, RT
Dean of Upper Primary – Mrs Cathy Underhill BTchLn, HDipTchg, RT
Acting Dean of Lower Primary – Miss Claire Francis BSc (Hons), PGCE, RT
Dean of Preschool – Ms Maria Charmaine Ramos-Yee MA (ECE),Grad DipTchg, RT

Lower Primary

Acting Dean of Lower Primary – Miss Claire Francis BSc (Hons), PGCE, RT
Acting Associate Dean – Mrs Erica Harvison BA (Hons), PGCE, RT
Year 1 AJ –  Mrs Angelee Jarrett  BSc, RT
Year 1 JS – Mrs Jemima Southey BEd (Hons), RT
Year 2 EH  Mrs Erica Harvison BA (Hons), PGCE, RT
Year 2 AO – Miss Aimee O’Sullivan BEd, Grad DipTchg, RT
Year 3 AP – Mrs Andrea Pawley BEd, Dip Tchg, RT
Year 3 JZ  – Mrs Jacinta Zogg BA Psyc, DipTchg, DipTESL, RT
Year 4 CF – Miss Claire Francis BSc (Hons), PGCE, RT
Year 4 MM  Mr Matt McDonnell BCM, Post Grad DipTchg, RT

Upper Primary

Dean of Upper Primary – Mrs Cathy Underhill BTchLn, HDipTchg, RT
Associate Dean – Mr David Gillies BCom (Hons), BA, Grad DipTchg, RT
Year 5 RJ – Miss Rebecca Johns BEd, RT
Year 5 AP – Miss Ashleigh Pope BA/BTeach, RT
Year 6 LF – Mrs Leanne Filer MA (Hons), BA, Grad DipTchg, RT
Year 6 AP – Mrs Ailsa Pollock BSc, PRT
Year 7 DG – Mr David Gillies BCom (Hons), BA, Grad DipTchg, RT
Year 7 MR – Miss Melissa Rivard BSc (Hons), DipTchg, RT
Year 8 CU – Mrs Cathy Underhill BTchLn, HDipTchg, RT
Year 8 VZ –  Ms Viki Zadimas BA, DipTchg,

Preschool

Dean of Preschool –  Ms Maria Charmaine Ramos-Yee MA (ECE),Grad DipTchg, RT
Associate Dean – Ms Anne-Marie Whelan BA(Hons), PGCE, RT
Teacher – Miss Susan Adams – BEd, RT
Teacher Mr Gian Del Rosario – BSc, RT
Teacher – Ms Rebecca Martin  – BEd, PRT
Teacher Assistant – Mrs Cindy Cole
Teacher Assistant – Ms Catherine Medalla BSc

Specialists

Head of Performing Arts –  Mrs Susan Hayworth BTchg, Dip SD, RT
Music Teacher – Miss Joanna Wells BMus, Grad Dip Sec Teaching, PRT
Physical Education Teacher – Mr Mark Leggett BEd, DipTchg, RT
Religious Education Teachers – Miss Claire Francis, Mrs Erica Harvison, Mrs Susan Hayworth, Miss Aimee O’Sullivan and Mrs Ailsa Pollock
Spanish Teacher – Mr Jose Mora Domenech M Prof and Personal Dvpmt, B Lab Relations and Human Resources, PRT
Visual Arts  Teacher – Mrs Markelle Archer BA, DipTch, RT
Arrowsmith Programme Teacher – Mrs Alison Koeck BSc
Learning Support (Reading Recovery) – Mrs Marie Ward DipTchg, RT
Learning Support (Teacher Assistant) – Mrs Kim Millar-Hughes
Learning Support (Teacher Assistant) – Mrs Magdalena Bisley M Cultural Studies
Learning Support (Teacher Assistant) – Mrs Amanda McNaught
Learning Support (Teacher Assistant) – Mrs Vivienne Poultney BSc
Learning Support (Teacher Assistant) – Mrs Francesca Riley BA
Learning Support (Teacher Assistant) – Mr Yarride Rosario

Administration and Support Staff

Business Manager – Mr Justin Bgoni BCompt (Hons)
Accounts Clerk – Mrs Christine Kuper
Caretaker – Mr Neville Wyatt
Chaplains – Dean Digby Wilkinson, Canon Simon Winn, Rev Alison Camplin
Director of Admissions – Mrs Kate O’Brien DipTchg
Librarian 
– Mrs Paula na Nagara DipTchg, Dip Library & Information Studies
Marketing & Development Coordinator – Ms Jo Davey BA
Network Administrator – Mr Subhas Chand  BIT, Grad Dip in Information Assurance and  Security
Principal’s Executive Assistant – Mrs Caron Lancaster BA
School Administrator – Mrs Belinda Campbell
SMART Director – Ms Susan Harding BEd

Heads of Curriculum

Acting PYP Coordinator – Mrs Angelee Jarrett
Acting Director of Arrowsmith – Miss Aimee O’Sullivan
Learning Support Coordinator – Year 7 – 8 – Miss Melissa Rivard
Learning Support Coordinator – Year 4 – 6 – Miss Ashleigh Pope
Learning Support Coordinator – Year 1 – 3
–  Miss Aimee O’Sullivan
Head of ICT – Miss Claire Francis
Head of Mathematics – Miss Rebecca Johns
Head of Language – Lower Primary – Mrs Angelee Jarrett
Head of Language – Upper Primary – Mrs Leanne Filer
Head of PSPE – Mr Matt McDonnell
Acting Head of Religious Education – Ms Viki Zadimas
Head of Social Studies – Mrs Erica Harvison
Head of Sport – Mr David Gillies
Head of Science – Mrs Andrea Pawley
Head of the Arts – Mrs Susan Hayworth

Contractors

Archivist – Ms Sian Torrington MFA Fine Arts, Dip Fashion and Textiles, BA Philosophy
Acting Den Director – Mrs Cheryl Spaziani
ESOL – Mrs Judy Whiteside and Mrs Chris Jarratt
Speech and Language Therapy – Mrs Sarah Campbell